OUR TEAM

Senior Pastor

David Dwight

SENIOR PASTOR

Becky Workman

EXEC. ASSISTANT TO SR. PASTOR

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Wes Peterson

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Pete Bowell

SENIOR ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Grant Hayes

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

Kyle Freedman

FAMILY MINISTRIES PASTOR

Dan Yoon

DISCIPLESHIP PASTOR

Matt Hartman

WEST CREEK CAMPUS PASTOR

Administration

Grant Hayes

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

Renée Norton

DIRECTOR OF RETAIL MINISTRIES

Mary Smith

FINANCE + HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

Jennifer Glotz

HOPE CAFÉ MANAGER

Erin Nogueira

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

Steve Burr

FACILITIES MANAGER

Amira Masak

FINANCE ASSOCIATE

Kathryn Hobbs

OFFICE ASSISTANT

HOPE THRIFT

DISCIPLESHIP

Dan Yoon

DISCIPLESHIP PASTOR

Tera Fleming

GROUPS LEAD

Meg Bonsell

OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Carly Funkhouser

DISCIPLESHIP + DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR

Leigh Anne Brinkley

LEARN + SERVE COORDINATOR

Heather McKinney

GROUPS COORDINATOR

Whitney Raible

GROUPS COORDINATOR

EXECUTIVE

Wes Peterson

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Laura Pruitt

EXEC. ASSISTANT TO EXEC. PASTOR

Ashley Evans

EXEC. EVENT COORDINATOR

EXPERIENCES

Mark Vowles

SPECIAL EVENTS LIAISON

Rachel Dawson

CREATIVE CONTENT SPECIALIST

Jeremy Hindman

PRODUCTION LEAD

Jake Roth

VIDEO SPECIALIST

Jake Joseph

WORSHIP LEADER

Trip Wells

VIDEO + LIGHTING DESIGNER

Zack Klosko

AUDIO ENGINEER (A1)

FAMILY MINISTRIES

Kyle Freedman

FAMILY MINISTRIES PASTOR

Katie Nielsen

HOPE STUDENTS LEAD PASTOR

CariJoy Johnson

HOPE KIDS LEAD PASTOR

Evan Campbell

HIGH SCHOOL PASTOR

Stephen Wagner

4TH + 5TH LEAD

Bernadette Nunn

PRESCHOOL LEAD

Gaby Osborne

SPECIAL NEEDS LEAD

Rachel Winheim

FAMILY MINISTRIES COORDINATOR

Tracey Kelly

STUDENTS SMALL GROUP COORDINATOR

Meg Bowell

KIDS SMALL GROUP COORDINATOR

Anne Gaskill

STUDENTS ADMINISTRATOR

Traci Frazer

HOPE KIDS ADMINISTRATOR

WEST CREEK

Pete Bowell

SENIOR ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Matt Hartman

WEST CREEK CAMPUS PASTOR

Julie Lane

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Susan Harrison

CARE COORDINATOR

Tuck Knupp

MINISTRY ASSOCIATE

Heather Beckmann

LODGE MINISTRY COORDINATOR

ELDERS

Waverly Henderson

SESSION CLERK

Holly Clifton

ELDER | SINCE 2022

Shawn Morrison

ELDER | SINCE 2022

Chuck Kicker

ELDER | SINCE 2022

Richard Schollmann

ELDER | SINCE 2022

Brian Broadway

ELDER | SINCE 2021

Joi Williams

ELDER | SINCE 2021

Brian Kenny

ELDER | SINCE 2020

Kelly Pious

ELDER | SINCE 2020

Keith Sloane

ELDER | SINCE 2020

DEACONS

TC Clark

DEACON | SINCE 2022

Scott Summers

DEACON | SINCE 2022

Stuart Holt

DEACON | SINCE 2021

Rocky Marrin

DEACON | SINCE 2021

Kim Waite

DEACON | SINCE 2021

Ingrid Johnson

DEACON | SINCE 2020

AJ Karidis

DEACON | SINCE 2020

Mark Mikuta

DEACON | SINCE 2020

Ronna Nouri

DEACON | SINCE 2020

Wendy Stone

DEACON | SINCE 2020

Stuart Williams

DEACON | SINCE 2020