OUR TEAM

Senior Pastor

David Dwight

SENIOR PASTOR

Becky Workman

EXEC. ASSISTANT TO SR. PASTOR

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Wes Peterson

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Grant Hayes

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

Rachel Dawson

INTERIM DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Dan Yoon

CONNECTIONS PASTOR

Kyle Freedman

FAMILY MINISTRIES PASTOR

Pete Bowell

WEST CREEK CAMPUS PASTOR

Emily Roig

INTERIM WORSHIP ARTS DIRECTOR

Administration

Grant Hayes

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

Steve Burr

FACILITIES MANAGER

Mary Smith

FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

Melinda Lestyan

FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP DIRECTOR

Katie Cole

FRONT DESK ADMINISTRATOR

Stephanie Castillo

FINANCE ASSOCIATE

Communications

Rachel Dawson

INTERIM DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Jake Roth

VIDEO SPECIALIST

CONNECTIONS

Dan Yoon

CONNECTIONS PASTOR

Meg Carroll

OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Tera Fleming

GROUPS LEAD

Heather McKinney

GROUPS COORDINATOR

Tuck Knupp

GROUPS COORDINATOR

Carly Funkhouser

CONNECTIONS & DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR

EXECUTIVE

Wes Peterson

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Ashley Evans

EXEC. ASSISTANT TO EXEC. PASTOR

FAMILY MINISTRIES

Kyle Freedman

FAMILY MINISTRIES PASTOR

CariJoy Johnson

HOPE KIDS LEAD PASTOR

Katie Nielsen

HOPE STUDENTS LEAD PASTOR

Stephen Wagner

ELEMENTARY PASTOR

Kyle Henderson

HIGH SCHOOL PASTOR

Severin Yaccarino

MARRIAGE AND FAMILY MINISTRIES COORDINATOR

Taryn Heiden

HOPE KIDS ADMINISTRATOR

Meg Bowell

KIDS SMALL GROUP COORDINATOR

Anne Gaskill

STUDENTS ADMINISTRATOR

Rachel Winheim

STUDENTS SMALL GROUP COORDINATOR

Gaby Osborne

SPECIAL NEEDS COORDINATOR

HOPE THRIFT

Renée Norton

HOPE THRIFT GENERAL MANAGER

Jennifer Glotz

HOPE THRIFT MANAGER

Bob Duncan

HOPE THRIFT MANAGER

Robyn Almquist

HOPE THRIFT ASSISTANT MANAGER

Cameron Cummings

HOPE THRIFT ASSISTANT MANAGER

Caroline Hyde

HOPE THRIFT ASSISTANT MANAGER

Roger Perkins

HOPE THRIFT ASSISTANT MANAGER

ANTHONY NTUMY

HOPE THRIFT ASSISTANT MANAGER

WEST CREEK

Pete Bowell

WEST CREEK CAMPUS PASTOR

Julie Lane

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Susan Harrison

CARE COORDINATOR

Leigh Anne Brinkley

MINISTRY COORDINATOR

WORSHIP ARTS

Emily Roig

INTERIM WORSHIP ARTS DIRECTOR

Kelsey Harrell

WORSHIP ARTS ASSOCIATE

BJ Joyner

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Heather Beckmann

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Jonathan Tomenendal

TECH ASSISTANT

Elders

Tiffany Abbondanza | 2021
Brian Broadway | 2021
Joi Williams2021

Brian Kenny | 2020
Kelly Pious | 2020
Keith Sloane | 2020

Dave Johnson | 2019
Chris Mackay 2019
Adrienne Tate 2019

Deacons

Stuart Holt | 2021
Rocky Marrin 2021

Kim Waite 2021

Ingrid Johnson | 2020
AJ Karidis 2020
Mark Mikuta 2020
Ronna Nouri 2020
 Wendy Stone | 2020
Stuart Williams | 2020
 Bruce Berger | 2019
Chad Eldridge | 2019

Tom Love | 2019
Mark Durham | 2018